4829 S Bishop St Chicago, IL 60609
Back of the Yards Neighborhood
8
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4829 S Bishop St, Chicago, IL 60609. 4829 S Bishop St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hamline Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,545 | $15,000 | $1,875 | $13,125 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $15,000 | $1,875 | $13,125 |
| 2023 | $2,482 | $12,000 | $2,969 | $9,031 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $12,000 | $2,969 | $9,031 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $11,999 | $2,968 | $9,031 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $7,946 | $2,968 | $4,978 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $9,240 | $2,968 | $6,272 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $9,240 | $2,968 | $6,272 |
| 2017 | $3,229 | $14,902 | $2,656 | $12,246 |
| 2016 | $3,004 | $14,902 | $2,656 | $12,246 |
| 2015 | $2,751 | $14,902 | $2,656 | $12,246 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $11,176 | $2,500 | $8,676 |
| 2013 | $2,290 | $12,490 | $2,500 | $9,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map