4829 Tolley Ct Raleigh, NC 27616
Northeast Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $334,753
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4829 Tolley Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616 and is currently estimated at $316,438, approximately $213 per square foot. 4829 Tolley Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including River Bend Elementary, River Bend Middle, and Rolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Mills Mills J and Mills Wendy
Bought by
Harris Cornell and Harris Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,300
Outstanding Balance
$41,215
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$275,223
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Cornell | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Cornell | $119,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $332,253 | $90,000 | $242,253 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $332,253 | $90,000 | $242,253 |
| 2023 | $2,143 | $194,803 | $54,000 | $140,803 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $194,803 | $54,000 | $140,803 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $194,803 | $54,000 | $140,803 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $194,803 | $54,000 | $140,803 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $143,201 | $36,000 | $107,201 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $143,201 | $36,000 | $107,201 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $143,201 | $36,000 | $107,201 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $143,201 | $36,000 | $107,201 |
| 2015 | $1,503 | $143,220 | $36,000 | $107,220 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $143,220 | $36,000 | $107,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map