483 Broadwater Rd Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $891,825 - $1,323,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 483 Broadwater Rd, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $1,027,206, approximately $713 per square foot. 483 Broadwater Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Belvedere Elementary School, Severn River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Krieger Ii William C
Bought by
Krieger Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Krieger William C
Bought by
Krieger William C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Krieger William C
Bought by
Krieger William C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Krieger William C
Bought by
Krieger William C and Krieger Ii William C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Krieger William C and Krieger Dorothy Ford
Bought by
Krieger William C and Krieger Ii William C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krieger Jeffrey | $275,000 | Attorney | |
| Krieger William C | -- | -- | |
| Krieger William C | -- | -- | |
| Krieger William C | -- | -- | |
| Krieger William C | -- | None Available | |
| Krieger William C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,163 | $789,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,163 | $699,600 | $606,000 | $93,600 |
| 2023 | $7,934 | $683,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,397 | $666,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,121 | $643,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,835 | $637,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,398 | $631,000 | $527,800 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $6,244 | $575,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $519,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $463,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $463,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map