483 Chestnut St Lynnfield, MA 01940
Estimated Value: $1,215,000 - $1,300,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,247
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 483 Chestnut St, Lynnfield, MA 01940 and is currently estimated at $1,263,944, approximately $389 per square foot. 483 Chestnut St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lynnfield Middle School and Lynnfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,956 | $1,037,500 | $647,000 | $390,500 |
| 2024 | $10,387 | $988,300 | $616,200 | $372,100 |
| 2023 | $10,726 | $949,200 | $616,200 | $333,000 |
| 2022 | $10,822 | $902,600 | $616,200 | $286,400 |
| 2021 | $10,628 | $800,900 | $510,000 | $290,900 |
| 2020 | $10,241 | $735,700 | $467,500 | $268,200 |
| 2019 | $9,642 | $693,200 | $425,000 | $268,200 |
| 2018 | $9,413 | $684,100 | $425,000 | $259,100 |
| 2017 | $9,427 | $684,100 | $425,000 | $259,100 |
| 2016 | $9,118 | $628,800 | $365,500 | $263,300 |
| 2015 | $9,023 | $622,700 | $365,500 | $257,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map