483 E 6th St Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $540,261 - $836,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
688
Sq Ft
$1,022/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 483 E 6th St, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $702,815, approximately $1,021 per square foot. 483 E 6th St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Delois Brookman
Bought by
Saenz Christopher A and Saenz Sheri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,880
Outstanding Balance
$10,937
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$691,878
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saenz Christopher A | $94,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saenz Christopher A | $95,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $153,066 | $55,360 | $97,706 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $150,066 | $54,275 | $95,791 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $147,124 | $53,211 | $93,913 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $144,240 | $52,168 | $92,072 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $141,413 | $51,146 | $90,267 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $139,964 | $50,622 | $89,342 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $137,221 | $49,630 | $87,591 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $134,531 | $48,657 | $85,874 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $131,894 | $47,703 | $84,191 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $129,309 | $46,768 | $82,541 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $127,368 | $46,066 | $81,302 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $124,874 | $45,164 | $79,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map