Estimated Value: $830,674 - $993,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 483 E State Road 35, Kamas, UT 84036 and is currently estimated at $921,669, approximately $458 per square foot. 483 E State Road 35 is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including South Summit Elementary School and South Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Zions First National Bank
Bought by
Island Source Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Buckner Bruce and Buckner Trina M
Bought by
Zions First National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2009
Sold by
Buckner Bruce C and Buckner Linda
Bought by
Buckner Bruce C and Buckner Linda H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Island Source Ii Llc | -- | -- | |
| Zions First National Bank | $53,394 | -- | |
| Buckner Bruce C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,736 | $433,059 | $128,150 | $304,909 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $438,403 | $118,250 | $320,153 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $438,403 | $118,250 | $320,153 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $342,298 | $77,000 | $265,298 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $232,492 | $41,250 | $191,242 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $183,875 | $41,250 | $142,625 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $167,418 | $41,250 | $126,168 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $145,455 | $33,000 | $112,455 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $139,969 | $33,000 | $106,969 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $120,770 | $33,000 | $87,770 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $115,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,299 | $115,175 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map