NOT LISTED FOR SALE

483 Springbrook N Unit 94 Irvine, CA 92614

Woodbridge Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $902,000 - $967,011

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,176 Sq Ft
1984 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2024

Last sale price $900,000 $765 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,612 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Community Pool
  • Outdoor Cooking Area
  • Springbrook Elementary School Rated A
  • Tennis Courts
  • 2-minute walk to Briarglen Park

About This Home

As of May 2024

Experience Irvine living in this townhome located in the highly sought-after Woodbridge community. This inviting residence is perfectly designed for comfort, convenience, and a high-quality lifestyle, offering resort-style amenities and a vibrant community atmosphere. This townhome features 2 bedrooms and 2 and a half baths, with the convenience of a half bathroom downstairs for guests. Upstairs, each bedroom is a master suite, complete with its own en-suite bathroom, providing privacy and convenience. The living area is welcoming and seamlessly connects to the cozy patio space, perfect for enjoying Irvine's sunny days and warm evenings. The kitchen is well-appointed and ready to cater to your culinary adventures, opening up to the dining area for easy meals and gatherings. With a newer HVAC system, windows, and water heater, this townhome combines the charm of the Woodbridge community with peace of mind. A 2-car garage provides ample space for vehicles and storage, adding an extra layer of convenience to this townhome. And living in Woodbridge means access to an unparalleled array of amenities that enhance the quality of life. Enjoy serene lakes with beach lagoons, offering boating and fishing opportunities right in your backyard. With 22 pools to choose from, you can enjoy swimming, sunbathing, and relaxing without ever leaving the community. Tennis courts, volleyball and basketball courts, and numerous playgrounds cater to all ages and interests, promoting an active and engaged lifestyle. The community's green spaces and parks are perfect for leisurely walks, jogs, or picnics. This townhome in Woodbridge is not just a place to live; it's a lifestyle choice for those seeking the best of Irvine living. With its functional layout, modern amenities, and access to resort-style community features, it represents a rare opportunity to enjoy a balanced and enriching lifestyle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Babcock

Real Broker Brokerage Phone: 949-422-7582 License #01311802 Listed on: 04/17/2024

Real Broker

Co-Listed By

Eric Babcock

Real Broker Brokerage Phone: 949-422-7582 License #02077837

Last Buyer's Agent

Tao Wang

Great Wall Realty, Inc. License #01993638

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,176 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Tax Tract Number 11655
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93884171
  • $186 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 143 Units
  • Stonegate Association, Phone Number (949) 786-1800

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$430 per month

Parking

2

• Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93884171
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1176.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 765.31
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: In Closet, Inside, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association: Woodbridge
  • Amenities: Pool, Outdoor Cooking Area, Picnic Area, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Sport Court
  • Association Fee: 300.00
  • Association #2 Fee: 130.00
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Stonegate
  • Phone: 949-786-1800
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Biking, Curbs, Gutters, Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Management: Woodbridge

Schools

  • Elementary School: Springbrook
  • High School: Woodbridge
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Lake
  • Elementary School #2: SPRING
  • High School2: WOODBR

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 143
  • Number Of Units Total: 143

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 525.14
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Tract Number: 11655
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 186.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2024
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
List Price
$785,000
Sold Price
$900,000
Premium/Discount to List
$115,000
14.65%
Views
128
Current Estimated Value
$924,003

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$24,003
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.35%
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$531,932
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,071

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Craig Darrell and Craig Victoria L
Bought by
Craig Darrell and Craig Victoria L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Reid Carol and Mcmanness Kim
Bought by
Craig Darrell and Craig Victoria L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
5.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Liu Xiaokui $900,000 Fidelity National Title
Craig Darrell -- None Available
Craig Darrell -- None Available
Craig Darrell $165,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Liu Xiaokui $540,000
Previous Owner Craig Darrell $148,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2024 05/21/24 Sold $900,000 0.0% $765 / Sq Ft
04/22/2024 04/22/24 Price Changed $900,000 +14.6% $765 / Sq Ft
04/17/2024 04/17/24 For Sale $785,000 -- $668 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,001 $918,000 $805,218 $112,782
2024 $3,001 $274,933 $140,400 $134,533
2023 $2,922 $269,543 $137,647 $131,896
2022 $2,859 $264,258 $134,948 $129,310
2021 $2,790 $259,077 $132,302 $126,775
2020 $2,774 $256,421 $130,945 $125,476
2019 $2,711 $251,394 $128,378 $123,016
2018 $2,660 $246,465 $125,861 $120,604
2017 $2,604 $241,633 $123,393 $118,240
2016 $2,492 $236,896 $120,974 $115,922
2015 $2,455 $233,338 $119,157 $114,181
2014 $2,407 $228,768 $116,823 $111,945

MLS Number: OC24055784

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 938-841-71

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.