491 Springbrook N Unit 90 Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,005,000 - $1,155,770
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 Springbrook N Unit 90, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,049,193, approximately $758 per square foot. 491 Springbrook N Unit 90 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Springbrook Elementary School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Hamasaki Yuzuru and Hamasaki Imi
Bought by
Hamasaki Atsuko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Perle Lawrence M and Perle Amelia A
Bought by
Hamasaki Yuzuru and Hamasaki Imi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamasaki Atsuko | -- | -- | |
| Hamasaki Yuzuru | $187,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,457 | $317,825 | $160,547 | $157,278 |
| 2024 | $3,457 | $311,594 | $157,399 | $154,195 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $305,485 | $154,313 | $151,172 |
| 2022 | $3,299 | $299,496 | $151,288 | $148,208 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $293,624 | $148,322 | $145,302 |
| 2020 | $3,203 | $290,614 | $146,801 | $143,813 |
| 2019 | $3,132 | $284,916 | $143,922 | $140,994 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $279,330 | $141,100 | $138,230 |
| 2017 | $3,013 | $273,853 | $138,333 | $135,520 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $268,484 | $135,621 | $132,863 |
| 2015 | $2,841 | $264,452 | $133,584 | $130,868 |
| 2014 | $2,788 | $259,272 | $130,967 | $128,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map