T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Todd Swanson
Premier Real Estate Services
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $309,000
Very clean 4 bed/2bath home that has been well kept & decorated. Every bedroom has a WIC. The family room is very large & cozy w/a stone FP. One owner home that sits on a wooded lot w/a large backyard. In-floor heat in LL bath & garage is heated too.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Todd Swanson
Premier Real Estate Services Listed on: 03/05/2012
Co-Listed By
Jason Quade
Premier Real Estate Services
Last Buyer's Agent
Sam Lieser
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heroux Nicholas R | $152,000 | Tri County Abstract & Title | |
| Heroux Nicholas R | $152,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heroux Nicholas R | $149,165 | |
| Closed | Heroux Nicholas R | $149,165 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2012 07/27/12 | Sold | $152,000 | -1.9% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2012 03/05/12 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,954 | $283,700 | $23,500 | $260,200 |
| 2024 | $3,544 | $296,700 | $23,500 | $273,200 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $277,300 | $23,500 | $253,800 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $244,500 | $21,300 | $223,200 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $203,400 | $21,300 | $182,100 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $138,500 | $17,613 | $120,887 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $125,100 | $17,223 | $107,877 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $145,300 | $20,500 | $124,800 |
| 2015 | $2,586 | $116,000 | $15,263 | $100,737 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,100 | $14,780 | $87,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,200 | $14,783 | $87,417 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Todd Swanson
Premier Real Estate Services
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Jason Quade
Premier Real Estate Services
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Sam Lieser
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4109355
APN: 13.00852.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.