483 Talbert Rd Mc Cormick, SC 29835
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 483 Talbert Rd, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 and is currently estimated at $190,245, approximately $169 per square foot. 483 Talbert Rd is a home located in McCormick County with nearby schools including McCormick Elementary School, McCormick MIddle School, and McCormick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Abbeville & Mccormick Counties
Bought by
King Cynthia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Cynthia | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650 | $3,502 | $220 | $3,282 |
| 2024 | $605 | $3,151 | $220 | $2,931 |
| 2023 | $6 | $3,151 | $220 | $2,931 |
| 2022 | $594 | $3,150 | $220 | $2,930 |
| 2021 | $565 | $3,150 | $220 | $2,930 |
| 2020 | $570 | $3,150 | $220 | $2,930 |
| 2019 | $562 | $2,970 | $220 | $2,750 |
| 2018 | $532 | $2,970 | $220 | $2,750 |
| 2017 | $530 | $2,970 | $220 | $2,750 |
| 2016 | $527 | $2,850 | $220 | $2,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,850 | $220 | $2,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,850 | $220 | $2,630 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,850 | $220 | $2,630 |