484 Talbert Rd Mc Cormick, SC 29835
Estimated Value: $98,415 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 484 Talbert Rd, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 and is currently estimated at $143,604, approximately $184 per square foot. 484 Talbert Rd is a home located in McCormick County with nearby schools including McCormick Elementary School, McCormick MIddle School, and McCormick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $171 | $2,449 | $260 | $2,189 |
| 2024 | $106 | $2,145 | $240 | $1,905 |
| 2023 | $1 | $2,145 | $240 | $1,905 |
| 2022 | $105 | $2,150 | $240 | $1,910 |
| 2021 | $103 | $2,150 | $240 | $1,910 |
| 2020 | $103 | $2,150 | $240 | $1,910 |
| 2019 | $95 | $2,090 | $240 | $1,850 |
| 2018 | $94 | $2,090 | $240 | $1,850 |
| 2017 | $94 | $2,090 | $240 | $1,850 |
| 2016 | $96 | $2,100 | $240 | $1,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,100 | $240 | $1,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,100 | $240 | $1,860 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,100 | $240 | $1,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map