483 Trease Rd Unit 485 Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $310,139
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 483 Trease Rd Unit 485, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $274,285, approximately $130 per square foot. 483 Trease Rd Unit 485 is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Isham Memorial Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Muhl Frank Robert and Muhl Amy E
Bought by
Muhl Enterprisesllc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Muhl James A
Bought by
Muhl Frank Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Barbara A Cavanaugh
Bought by
James A Muhl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,400
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muhl Enterprisesllc | -- | None Available | |
| Muhl Frank Robert | $60,533 | -- | |
| James A Muhl | $130,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | James A Muhl | $117,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,459 | $89,230 | $21,140 | $68,090 |
| 2024 | $3,459 | $70,960 | $18,380 | $52,580 |
| 2023 | $3,195 | $70,960 | $18,380 | $52,580 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $70,960 | $18,380 | $52,580 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $56,760 | $14,700 | $42,060 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $56,760 | $14,700 | $42,060 |
| 2019 | $2,687 | $56,760 | $14,700 | $42,060 |
| 2018 | $2,559 | $50,650 | $14,110 | $36,540 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $50,650 | $14,110 | $36,540 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $50,650 | $14,110 | $36,540 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $47,330 | $13,180 | $34,150 |
| 2014 | $2,592 | $47,330 | $13,180 | $34,150 |
| 2013 | $2,595 | $47,330 | $13,180 | $34,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map