4830 Dyson Ave El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,000 - $876,717
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4830 Dyson Ave, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $841,179, approximately $491 per square foot. 4830 Dyson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cherrylee Elementary School, Durfee School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Solis Marnie R
Bought by
Vanduong Sinh Van and Chuong Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,250
Outstanding Balance
$212,252
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$628,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Solis David Alonzo
Bought by
Solis Marnie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,250
Outstanding Balance
$212,252
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$628,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Solis Marnie R and 2010 Irene F Anton Family Trus
Bought by
Solis Marnie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Anton Irene F
Bought by
Anton Irene F and 2010 Irene F Anton Family Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanduong Sinh Van | $405,000 | Usa National Title Co | |
| Solis Marnie R | -- | Usa National Title Co | |
| Solis Marnie R | -- | None Available | |
| Anton Irene F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanduong Sinh Van | $309,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,009 | $508,689 | $243,292 | $265,397 |
| 2024 | $7,009 | $498,716 | $238,522 | $260,194 |
| 2023 | $6,869 | $488,939 | $233,846 | $255,093 |
| 2022 | $6,613 | $479,353 | $229,261 | $250,092 |
| 2021 | $6,698 | $469,955 | $224,766 | $245,189 |
| 2019 | $6,829 | $456,017 | $218,100 | $237,917 |
| 2018 | $6,669 | $447,076 | $213,824 | $233,252 |
| 2016 | $6,392 | $429,718 | $205,522 | $224,196 |
| 2015 | $6,318 | $423,264 | $202,435 | $220,829 |
| 2014 | $6,066 | $414,974 | $198,470 | $216,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map