RENTED JUN 18, 2025

Estimated Value: $2,031,000 - $2,250,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,256 Sq Ft
$1,686/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Washer and Dryer
  • Gussie M. Baker Elementary School Rated A
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2025

3 bedrooms 2 baths single family home with 1,256sf on a 5,600sf lot. Enter the gate to a spacious courtyard before stepping into this beautiful home full of natural lights. Crown moldings, recessed lights, wood floors. Dual-pane windows highlighting the fresh paint throughout. Bright living room with a fireplace. Updated kitchen with a new dishwasher, stovetop and a refrigerator. Fenced backyard with a quaint patio. Front yard has several fruit trees including a fig tree, a persimmon tree and an apricot tree. Attached 2-car garage. Newer Washer/Dryer provided in the garage. New A/C installed. This Property is nestled in an extremely desirable and sought-after neighborhood in West San Jose Bordering Campbell and Saratoga. This property is in the Campbell Union and Moreland School District. (TENANT TO VERIFY ENROLLMENT).

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Alice Bidel

Intero Real Estate Services License #01414216 Listed on: 06/13/2025

Year Built

  • 1963

Lot Details

  • 5,602

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,256 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 5,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,500
  • Property Available on 6/13/25
  • Rent includes gardener, laundry facilities, manager, trash removal
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1963

Lot Details

5,602 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available: 06/13/2025
  • Lease Terms: Credit Report Required, Deposit Required, Option To Renew
  • Minimum Lease Months: 12
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Laundry Facilities, Manager, Trash Removal
  • Security Deposit: 4500

Listing Details

  • Subclass: House For Rent
  • Listing Class: Residential Lease/Rental
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1256
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1963

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room
  • Fireplace: Living Room
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Nook
  • Kitchen: Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Oven - Electric, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Sq Ft: 1256
  • Stories: 1
  • Laundry: Washer / Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Ac
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air - Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.1286
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 5600.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 5600.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Allen Miriam
Bought by
Liu Ning and Zhou Rong
Current Estimated Value
$2,117,672

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,290
Interest Rate
8.12%
Estimated Equity
$1,981,382

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Liu Ning $499,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Liu Ning $359,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/18/2025 06/18/25 Rented $4,500 0.0% --
06/17/2025 06/17/25 Under Contract -- -- --
06/13/2025 06/13/25 For Rent $4,500 -- --
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,832 $751,518 $338,124 $413,394
2024 $10,832 $736,784 $331,495 $405,289
2023 $10,832 $722,339 $324,996 $397,343
2022 $10,519 $708,176 $318,624 $389,552
2021 $10,232 $694,291 $312,377 $381,914
2020 $10,010 $687,172 $309,174 $377,998
2019 $9,649 $673,699 $303,112 $370,587
2018 $9,415 $660,490 $297,169 $363,321
2017 $9,298 $647,541 $291,343 $356,198
2016 $8,804 $634,845 $285,631 $349,214
2015 $8,732 $625,310 $281,341 $343,969
2014 $8,175 $613,062 $275,830 $337,232
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82011005

MLSListings

APN: 403-30-069

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.