4830 Kieran Ct Santa Rosa, CA 95405
Montgomery Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,056,000 - $1,277,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4830 Kieran Ct, Santa Rosa, CA 95405 and is currently estimated at $1,146,767, approximately $408 per square foot. 4830 Kieran Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Herbert Slater Middle School, Montgomery High School, and Village Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Mcadler James M and Mcadler Sandra M
Bought by
Mcadler James M and Mcadler Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Jones Michael M and Jones Linda L
Bought by
Mcadler James M and Mcadler Sandy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Outstanding Balance
$46,606
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$1,100,161
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcadler James M | -- | None Available | |
| Mcadler James M | $421,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcadler James M | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,709 | $660,009 | $195,962 | $464,047 |
| 2024 | $7,588 | $647,069 | $192,120 | $454,949 |
| 2023 | $7,588 | $634,382 | $188,353 | $446,029 |
| 2022 | $7,005 | $621,944 | $184,660 | $437,284 |
| 2021 | $6,866 | $609,750 | $181,040 | $428,710 |
| 2020 | $6,840 | $603,499 | $179,184 | $424,315 |
| 2019 | $6,777 | $591,667 | $175,671 | $415,996 |
| 2018 | $6,736 | $580,067 | $172,227 | $407,840 |
| 2017 | $6,613 | $568,694 | $168,850 | $399,844 |
| 2016 | $6,546 | $557,544 | $165,540 | $392,004 |
| 2015 | $6,350 | $549,170 | $163,054 | $386,116 |
| 2014 | $6,119 | $538,413 | $159,860 | $378,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map