4830 Poppleton Ave Omaha, NE 68106
Morton Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $409,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,584
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4830 Poppleton Ave, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $344,302, approximately $96 per square foot. 4830 Poppleton Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Beals Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Hutfless Mary Ann
Bought by
Hutfless Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutfless Mary Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,495 | $311,200 | $23,300 | $287,900 |
| 2024 | $5,865 | $278,000 | $23,300 | $254,700 |
| 2023 | $5,865 | $278,000 | $23,300 | $254,700 |
| 2022 | $3,093 | $144,900 | $18,700 | $126,200 |
| 2021 | $3,067 | $144,900 | $18,700 | $126,200 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $71,600 | $18,700 | $52,900 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $128,900 | $18,700 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $128,900 | $18,700 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $129,600 | $18,700 | $110,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $117,300 | $6,400 | $110,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,300 | $6,400 | $110,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,300 | $6,400 | $110,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map