4830 Swinford Ct Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $758,943 - $931,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4830 Swinford Ct, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $840,736, approximately $658 per square foot. 4830 Swinford Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including James Dougherty Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Sadruddin Saleem and Sadruddin Saleem K
Bought by
Sadruddin Saleem K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2015
Sold by
Sadruddin Ismat S
Bought by
Sadruddin Saleem and Sadruddin Saleem K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Toll Ca Ii Lp
Bought by
Sadruddin Saleem Kabani and Sadruddin Ismat S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadruddin Saleem K | -- | None Available | |
| Sadruddin Saleem | -- | None Available | |
| Sadruddin Saleem | -- | None Available | |
| Sadruddin Saleem Kabani | $324,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sadruddin Saleem Kabani | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,994 | $478,611 | $143,583 | $335,028 |
| 2024 | $6,994 | $469,228 | $140,768 | $328,460 |
| 2023 | $6,918 | $460,030 | $138,009 | $322,021 |
| 2022 | $6,796 | $451,010 | $135,303 | $315,707 |
| 2021 | $6,724 | $442,168 | $132,650 | $309,518 |
| 2020 | $6,301 | $437,635 | $131,290 | $306,345 |
| 2019 | $6,252 | $429,056 | $128,717 | $300,339 |
| 2018 | $6,091 | $420,645 | $126,193 | $294,452 |
| 2017 | $6,000 | $412,400 | $123,720 | $288,680 |
| 2016 | $5,486 | $404,315 | $121,294 | $283,021 |
| 2015 | $5,298 | $398,244 | $119,473 | $278,771 |
| 2014 | -- | $390,445 | $117,133 | $273,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map