4830 Violet Ct Stockton, CA 95212
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $459,761
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4830 Violet Ct, Stockton, CA 95212 and is currently estimated at $451,190, approximately $272 per square foot. 4830 Violet Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Valentine Peyton Elementary School, George W. Bush Elementary School, and Rio Calaveras Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Wright Christopher and Wright Delia
Bought by
Neumann Jason and Neumann Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,383
Outstanding Balance
$86,215
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$364,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2002
Sold by
Wright Christopher and Wright Delia
Bought by
Wright Christopher and Wright Delia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,160
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Arnaiz Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Wright Christopher A and Mason Wright Delia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,613
Interest Rate
8.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neumann Jason | $139,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Wright Christopher | -- | Central Valley Title Company | |
| Wright Christopher A | $150,500 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neumann Jason | $136,383 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Christopher | $146,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Christopher A | $148,613 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,395 | $178,853 | $43,777 | $135,076 |
| 2024 | $2,337 | $175,347 | $42,919 | $132,428 |
| 2023 | $2,268 | $171,910 | $42,078 | $129,832 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $168,540 | $41,253 | $127,287 |
| 2021 | $2,115 | $165,237 | $40,445 | $124,792 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $163,544 | $40,031 | $123,513 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $160,339 | $39,247 | $121,092 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $157,196 | $38,478 | $118,718 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $154,115 | $37,724 | $116,391 |
| 2016 | $2,003 | $151,094 | $36,985 | $114,109 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $145,911 | $35,716 | $110,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map