4830 White Ct Torrance, CA 90503
West Torrance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,488,000 - $1,734,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,455
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4830 White Ct, Torrance, CA 90503 and is currently estimated at $1,637,682, approximately $667 per square foot. 4830 White Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Victor Elementary School, Bert M. Lynn Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Nonoshita Ryoji G
Bought by
Lung Earl and Ung Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,391
Interest Rate
6.5%
Estimated Equity
$1,618,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1995
Sold by
Nonoshita Ryoji G
Bought by
Nonoshita Ryoji G and Ryoji G Nonoshita Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Nonoshita Ryoji G and Nonoshita Hiroko
Bought by
Nonoshita Ryoji G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lung Earl | $395,000 | American Title | |
| Nonoshita Ryoji G | -- | -- | |
| Nonoshita Ryoji G | -- | -- | |
| Nonoshita Ryoji G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lung Earl | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,409 | $643,308 | $343,642 | $299,666 |
| 2024 | $7,409 | $630,695 | $336,904 | $293,791 |
| 2023 | $7,274 | $618,330 | $330,299 | $288,031 |
| 2022 | $7,176 | $606,207 | $323,823 | $282,384 |
| 2021 | $7,046 | $594,322 | $317,474 | $276,848 |
| 2019 | $6,843 | $576,696 | $308,058 | $268,638 |
| 2018 | $6,618 | $565,389 | $302,018 | $263,371 |
| 2016 | $6,309 | $543,437 | $290,292 | $253,145 |
| 2015 | $6,173 | $535,275 | $285,932 | $249,343 |
| 2014 | $6,014 | $524,790 | $280,331 | $244,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map