48302 188th Ave McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $555,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48302 188th Ave, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $495,598, approximately $358 per square foot. 48302 188th Ave is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Eld Allen Allen
Bought by
Mix Sara Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,609
Interest Rate
3.11%
Estimated Equity
$149,989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mix Sara Sara | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mix Sara Sara | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Mix Sara Sara | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $489,200 | $258,000 | $231,200 |
| 2024 | $2,433 | $476,300 | $264,100 | $212,200 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $448,700 | $245,800 | $202,900 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $380,700 | $174,900 | $205,800 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $275,200 | $135,100 | $140,100 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $254,100 | $142,500 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $251,900 | $142,500 | $109,400 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $241,800 | $142,500 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $249,200 | $149,900 | $99,300 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $256,600 | $157,300 | $99,300 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $246,600 | $163,400 | $83,200 |
| 2012 | $18 | $279,000 | $190,600 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map