48307 Marion Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $442,971 - $479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48307 Marion Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $462,743, approximately $227 per square foot. 48307 Marion Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cheyenne Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Jenkins Kim Skinner and Skinner Kim L
Bought by
Chelsey Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Srv Building Corp
Bought by
Skinner Harold M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chelsey Matthew | $277,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Co | |
| Skinner Harold M | $207,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Skinner Harold M | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,501 | $216,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $34 | $214,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,229 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,054 | $165,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,944 | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $151,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,651 | $142,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,575 | $137,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,503 | $131,020 | $34,500 | $96,520 |
| 2016 | $3,325 | $131,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,281 | $121,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,281 | $109,790 | $23,500 | $86,290 |
| 2013 | $2,395 | $109,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map