4831 Babylon St Dayton, OH 45439
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4831 Babylon St, Dayton, OH 45439 and is currently estimated at $178,469, approximately $165 per square foot. 4831 Babylon St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bishop Leibold School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Ridenbaugh Petra J and Ridenbaugh Rickie D
Bought by
Batty James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,805
Outstanding Balance
$79,016
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$99,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Ballard Tommy and Ballard Cynthia L
Bought by
Bredenkamp Petra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,900
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Burr Susan K
Bought by
Ballard Tommy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batty James | $93,500 | Sterling Land Title Agency I | |
| Bredenkamp Petra J | $98,900 | Attorney | |
| Ballard Tommy | $55,000 | Midwest Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Batty James | $91,805 | |
| Previous Owner | Bredenkamp Petra J | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $45,750 | $7,820 | $37,930 |
| 2024 | $3,217 | $45,750 | $7,820 | $37,930 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $45,750 | $7,820 | $37,930 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $30,710 | $5,250 | $25,460 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $30,710 | $5,250 | $25,460 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $30,710 | $5,250 | $25,460 |
| 2019 | $2,484 | $25,810 | $5,250 | $20,560 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $25,810 | $5,250 | $20,560 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $25,810 | $5,250 | $20,560 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $25,280 | $5,250 | $20,030 |
| 2015 | $2,227 | $25,280 | $5,250 | $20,030 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $25,280 | $5,250 | $20,030 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,600 | $7,000 | $19,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map