4861 Babylon St Dayton, OH 45439
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,359 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4861 Babylon St, Dayton, OH 45439 and is currently estimated at $173,840, approximately $160 per square foot. 4861 Babylon St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bishop Leibold School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Pistoria Pamela S
Bought by
Davis Gary G and Davis Debbie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Outstanding Balance
$29,361
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$144,479
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Gary G | $84,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Gary G | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,404 | $42,130 | $7,820 | $34,310 |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $42,130 | $7,820 | $34,310 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $42,130 | $7,820 | $34,310 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $28,280 | $5,250 | $23,030 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $28,280 | $5,250 | $23,030 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $28,280 | $5,250 | $23,030 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $26,140 | $5,250 | $20,890 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $26,140 | $5,250 | $20,890 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $26,140 | $5,250 | $20,890 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $25,550 | $5,250 | $20,300 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $25,550 | $5,250 | $20,300 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $25,550 | $5,250 | $20,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,970 | $7,000 | $19,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map