4831 Willowbrook Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4831 Willowbrook Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $176,024, approximately $183 per square foot. 4831 Willowbrook Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Hurley Ruth M
Bought by
Hurley Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurley Patricia J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $50,920 | $17,070 | $33,850 |
| 2024 | $1,521 | $35,160 | $9,940 | $25,220 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $35,160 | $9,940 | $25,220 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $35,160 | $9,940 | $25,220 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $28,700 | $7,360 | $21,340 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $28,700 | $7,360 | $21,340 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $28,700 | $7,360 | $21,340 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $26,170 | $9,380 | $16,790 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $24,532 | $9,384 | $15,148 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $24,532 | $9,384 | $15,148 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $24,171 | $9,023 | $15,148 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $24,171 | $9,023 | $15,148 |
| 2013 | $1,133 | $24,171 | $9,023 | $15,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map