4832 Cliffside Dr West Bloomfield, MI 48323
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,214
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4832 Cliffside Dr, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 and is currently estimated at $526,568, approximately $163 per square foot. 4832 Cliffside Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Sheiko Elementary School, The Susan And Rabbi Harold Loss Ecc, and Brookfield Academy - West Bloomfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Wilson and Wilson Lynn
Bought by
Lynn A Wilson Revocable Trust and Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Holzhauer Norman J and Holzhauer Margaret A
Bought by
Wilson Roger and Wilson Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Holzhauer Norman J and Holzhauer Margaret A
Bought by
Holzhauer Norman J and Holzhauer Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn A Wilson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Roger | $500,000 | Equity Title | |
| Holzhauer Norman J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,930 | $244,230 | $49,100 | $195,130 |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $239,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $204,740 | $49,100 | $155,640 |
| 2021 | $5,420 | $210,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,467 | $196,260 | $49,100 | $147,160 |
| 2018 | $5,197 | $188,700 | $49,100 | $139,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $119,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map