4832 E Williams Dr Phoenix, AZ 85054
Desert Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,000 - $869,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4832 E Williams Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85054 and is currently estimated at $791,615, approximately $421 per square foot. 4832 E Williams Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Trails Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Bishop Rosemary L
Bought by
Gibson Stuart M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Bash Deborah S
Bought by
Gibson Stuart M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Smith Christopher S and Smith Debbie P
Bought by
Bishop Rosemary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Elliott Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Smith Christopher S and Smith Debbie P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,300
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Stuart M | $308,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Gibson Stuart M | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Bishop Rosemary L | $290,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Smith Christopher S | $161,068 | Security Title Agency | |
| Elliott Homes Of Arizona Inc | $102,500 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bishop Rosemary L | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Christopher S | $155,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,940 | $44,419 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,729 | $42,304 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,729 | $53,700 | $10,740 | $42,960 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $41,560 | $8,310 | $33,250 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $38,600 | $7,720 | $30,880 |
| 2020 | $3,565 | $36,650 | $7,330 | $29,320 |
| 2019 | $3,578 | $34,810 | $6,960 | $27,850 |
| 2018 | $3,447 | $33,260 | $6,650 | $26,610 |
| 2017 | $3,293 | $32,200 | $6,440 | $25,760 |
| 2016 | $3,240 | $32,160 | $6,430 | $25,730 |
| 2015 | $3,006 | $32,100 | $6,420 | $25,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map