4832 W Beloit Rd Milwaukee, WI 53214
Estimated Value: $219,274 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,746
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4832 W Beloit Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53214 and is currently estimated at $270,319. 4832 W Beloit Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, West Milwaukee Intermediate School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Thrall Pamela A and Thrall John P
Bought by
Thrall John P and Thrall Pamela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thrall John P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,490 | $157,200 | $19,500 | $137,700 |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $95,500 | $18,000 | $77,500 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $95,500 | $18,000 | $77,500 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $95,500 | $18,000 | $77,500 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $95,500 | $18,000 | $77,500 |
| 2019 | $2,722 | $95,500 | $18,000 | $77,500 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $95,500 | $18,000 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $95,500 | $18,000 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $2,834 | $95,500 | $18,000 | $77,500 |
| 2015 | $2,903 | $95,500 | $18,000 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | $3,700 | $138,200 | $17,900 | $120,300 |
| 2013 | $3,909 | $138,200 | $17,900 | $120,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map