4833 Bode Ln McHenry, IL 60050
Estimated Value: $765,000
4
Beds
19
Baths
8,092
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4833 Bode Ln, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently priced at $765,000, approximately $94 per square foot. 4833 Bode Ln is a home with nearby schools including Riverwood Elementary School, Parkland School, and Montini Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $30,323 | $360,253 | $60,627 | $299,626 |
| 2023 | $28,266 | $307,078 | $54,366 | $252,712 |
| 2022 | $26,621 | $280,821 | $49,717 | $231,104 |
| 2021 | $25,728 | $263,287 | $46,613 | $216,674 |
| 2020 | $25,568 | $255,395 | $45,216 | $210,179 |
| 2019 | $25,026 | $242,817 | $42,989 | $199,828 |
| 2018 | $26,101 | $228,082 | $40,380 | $187,702 |
| 2017 | $7,362 | $62,415 | $11,048 | $51,367 |
| 2016 | $0 | $92 | $92 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map