NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4947 Bode Ln McHenry, IL 60050

Estimated Value: $698,851

11 Beds
21 Baths
8,744 Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4947 Bode Ln, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently priced at $698,851, approximately $79 per square foot. 4947 Bode Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Riverwood Elementary School, Parkland School, and Montini Catholic School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Cuant Cara R
Bought by
The Paths At Pratic Lakes Llc
Current Estimated Value
$698,851

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Prairie Lakes Of Mchenry Llc
Bought by
Cunat Cara R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Paths At Pratic Lakes Llc $170,000 Chicago Title
Cunat Cara R $217,330 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cunat Cara R $100,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $41,708 $495,519 $80,836 $414,683
2023 $44,434 $482,728 $72,488 $410,240
2022 $41,848 $441,452 $66,290 $375,162
2021 $40,444 $413,887 $62,151 $351,736
2020 $40,192 $401,481 $60,288 $341,193
2019 $39,341 $381,709 $57,319 $324,390
2018 $4,103,060 $358,547 $53,841 $304,706
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.