NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4960 Bode Ln McHenry, IL 60050

Estimated Value: $462,000

9 Beds
19 Baths
6,920 Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4960 Bode Ln, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $462,000, approximately $66 per square foot. 4960 Bode Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Riverwood Elementary School, Parkland School, and Montini Catholic School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
Cunat Inc
Bought by
Prairie Lakes Of Mchenry Llc
Current Estimated Value
$462,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Prairie Lakes Of Mchenry Llc
Bought by
Cunat Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Prairie Lakes Of Mchenry Llc -- Chicago Title
Cunat Inc -- Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cunat Inc $135,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $16,756 $199,076 $33,682 $165,394
2023 $17,859 $194,018 $30,202 $163,816
2022 $16,820 $177,429 $27,620 $149,809
2021 $16,255 $166,350 $25,895 $140,455
2020 $16,154 $161,364 $25,119 $136,245
2019 $15,812 $153,417 $23,882 $129,535
2018 $1,649,112 $144,108 $22,433 $121,675
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.