4833 Folger Dr Columbus, OH 43227
Shady Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,040 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4833 Folger Dr, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $219,510, approximately $172 per square foot. 4833 Folger Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Shady Lane Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Pathways Financial Credit Union Inc
Bought by
Srh Property Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Barton Adrian L
Bought by
Pathways Financial Cu Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1993
Bought by
Barton Adrian L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srh Property Investments Llc | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Pathways Financial Cu Inc | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Barton Adrian L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $40,360 | $16,730 | $23,630 |
| 2024 | $2,433 | $53,100 | $16,730 | $36,370 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $53,095 | $16,730 | $36,365 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $19,710 | $6,970 | $12,740 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $19,710 | $6,970 | $12,740 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $19,710 | $6,970 | $12,740 |
| 2019 | $980 | $15,760 | $5,570 | $10,190 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $15,760 | $5,570 | $10,190 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $22,580 | $5,570 | $17,010 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $20,900 | $6,020 | $14,880 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $20,900 | $6,020 | $14,880 |
| 2014 | $1,296 | $20,900 | $6,020 | $14,880 |
| 2013 | $470 | $24,570 | $7,070 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map