4833 Mason Ave NE Saint Michael, MN 55376
Estimated Value: $458,718 - $505,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4833 Mason Ave NE, Saint Michael, MN 55376 and is currently estimated at $481,930, approximately $219 per square foot. 4833 Mason Ave NE is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Albertville Primary School, Big Woods Elementary School, and Middle School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Mac-May Homes Inc
Bought by
Nyhus Sara L and Nyhus Peter J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Tsm Development Inc
Bought by
Mac-May Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nyhus Sara L | $298,204 | -- | |
| Mac-May Homes Inc | $232,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,256 | $450,300 | $100,000 | $350,300 |
| 2024 | $4,910 | $440,200 | $95,000 | $345,200 |
| 2023 | $4,920 | $463,500 | $98,300 | $365,200 |
| 2022 | $4,896 | $429,800 | $91,000 | $338,800 |
| 2021 | $4,754 | $366,200 | $65,000 | $301,200 |
| 2020 | $4,730 | $345,500 | $60,000 | $285,500 |
| 2019 | $4,724 | $336,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,300 | $323,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,110 | $302,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,928 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,872 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map