4833 N 4 Mile Rd Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4833 N 4 Mile Rd, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $303,671, approximately $291 per square foot. 4833 N 4 Mile Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School, St. Gertrude Catholic School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Laboube Eric H
Bought by
Eric Henry Laboube Revocable Trust and Laboube
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Filla Patricia L
Bought by
Laboube Eric H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2005
Sold by
Laboube Eric H and Laboube Patti L
Bought by
Laboube Eric H and Laboube Patti L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Henry Laboube Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laboube Eric H | -- | -- | |
| Laboube Eric H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,884 | $41,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,884 | $34,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $34,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $32,198 | $0 | $0 |