4833 Sunfield Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Lakewood VIllage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,051,000 - $1,128,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4833 Sunfield Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,074,706, approximately $646 per square foot. 4833 Sunfield Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Bermudez Catherine and Catherine Bermudez Living Trus
Bought by
Bermudez Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Bermudez Catherine
Bought by
Bermudez Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bermudez Catherine | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Bermudez Catherine | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bermudez Catherine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bermudez Catherine | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,683 | $334,498 | $175,698 | $158,800 |
| 2024 | $4,471 | $327,940 | $172,253 | $155,687 |
| 2023 | $4,395 | $321,511 | $168,876 | $152,635 |
| 2022 | $4,132 | $315,208 | $165,565 | $149,643 |
| 2021 | $4,042 | $309,028 | $162,319 | $146,709 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $299,863 | $157,505 | $142,358 |
| 2018 | $3,796 | $293,984 | $154,417 | $139,567 |
| 2016 | $3,483 | $282,571 | $148,422 | $134,149 |
| 2015 | $3,346 | $278,327 | $146,193 | $132,134 |
| 2014 | $3,327 | $272,876 | $143,330 | $129,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map