4833 White Rock Cir Unit D Boulder, CO 80301
Gunbarrel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,615 - $341,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
685
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4833 White Rock Cir Unit D, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $308,404, approximately $450 per square foot. 4833 White Rock Cir Unit D is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Fish Angela L
Bought by
Horner Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,419
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$259,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Sprague Donald W and Sprague Kerry L
Bought by
Fish Angela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,755
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1988
Bought by
Horner Sandra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1983
Bought by
Horner Sandra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1983
Bought by
Horner Sandra J