4833 Yellow Locust Dr Browns Summit, NC 27214
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4833 Yellow Locust Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214 and is currently estimated at $262,279, approximately $167 per square foot. 4833 Yellow Locust Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ronald E. McNair Elementary School, Northeast Guilford Middle School, and Northeast Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Wade Jurney Homes Inc
Bought by
Adcock April C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,719
Outstanding Balance
$66,421
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Bought by
Wade Jurney Homes Incorporated
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Bought by
Redwolf Development Company Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adcock April C | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Wade Jurney Homes Incorporated | $108,000 | -- | |
| Redwolf Development Company Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adcock April C | $94,719 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $185,500 | $50,000 | $135,500 |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $185,500 | $50,000 | $135,500 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $185,500 | $50,000 | $135,500 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $185,500 | $50,000 | $135,500 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $111,400 | $25,000 | $86,400 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $111,400 | $25,000 | $86,400 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map