4834 Fairview Ave Blue Ash, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $269,835 - $365,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4834 Fairview Ave, Blue Ash, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $316,209, approximately $253 per square foot. 4834 Fairview Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Young Laura G @3
Bought by
Young Anthony W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Jeffrey Joseph Young
Bought by
Young Laura G
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
4.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Lester W Young
Bought by
Young Anthony W and Young Jeffrey J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Young Orville J and Terzis Cretora
Bought by
Young Lester
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Anthony W | $110,000 | -- | |
| Young Laura G | -- | None Available | |
| Young Anthony W | -- | None Available | |
| Young Lester | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Young Anthony W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,767 | $63,616 | $29,400 | $34,216 |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $63,616 | $29,400 | $34,216 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $43,981 | $11,270 | $32,711 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $43,981 | $11,270 | $32,711 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $43,981 | $11,270 | $32,711 |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $38,245 | $9,800 | $28,445 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $38,245 | $9,800 | $28,445 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $38,245 | $9,800 | $28,445 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $38,259 | $10,094 | $28,165 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $38,259 | $10,094 | $28,165 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $38,259 | $10,094 | $28,165 |
| 2013 | $1,729 | $37,146 | $9,800 | $27,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map