4834 Hyde Rd Manlius, NY 13104
Estimated Value: $484,756 - $539,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,511
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4834 Hyde Rd, Manlius, NY 13104 and is currently estimated at $509,689, approximately $202 per square foot. 4834 Hyde Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Enders Road Elementary School, Eagle Hill Middle School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,500 | $384,000 | $101,600 | $282,400 |
| 2024 | $11,500 | $357,600 | $94,600 | $263,000 |
| 2023 | $10,708 | $310,100 | $82,000 | $228,100 |
| 2022 | $10,397 | $274,500 | $73,900 | $200,600 |
| 2021 | $10,226 | $242,900 | $71,100 | $171,800 |
| 2020 | $8,814 | $242,900 | $51,400 | $191,500 |
| 2019 | $3,389 | $233,600 | $49,400 | $184,200 |
| 2018 | $8,511 | $219,300 | $49,400 | $169,900 |
| 2017 | $3,315 | $215,000 | $48,400 | $166,600 |
| 2016 | $8,352 | $215,000 | $48,400 | $166,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,000 | $48,400 | $166,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,000 | $48,400 | $166,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map