4834 Terrace Ave Unit 2 Oxnard, CA 93033
Terrace Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $820,804
Studio
4
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4834 Terrace Ave Unit 2, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $742,951, approximately $359 per square foot. 4834 Terrace Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Lopez Dennis L and Lopez Rosa H
Bought by
Lopez Dennis L and Lopez Rosa H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Lopez Rosa H
Bought by
Lopez Dennis L and Lopez Rosa H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,142
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$643,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Lopez Dennis L and Lopez Rosa H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Lopez Margarito and Salazar Jorge
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Wiley John T and Wiley Janice L
Bought by
Lopez Margarito
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$591,200
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Wiley John T and Wiley Janice L
Bought by
Wiley John T and Wiley Janice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Wiley John T and Wiley Janice L
Bought by
Wiley John T and Wiley Janice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Dennis L | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Dennis L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lopez Rosa H | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Lb | |
| Lopez Dennis L | $370,000 | Southland Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $404,000 | Service Link | |
| Lopez Margarito | $739,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Wiley John T | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Wiley John T | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Wiley John T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Rosa H | $274,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Dennis L | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Margarito | $591,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiley John T | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,697 | $476,459 | $276,865 | $199,594 |
| 2024 | $5,697 | $467,117 | $271,436 | $195,681 |
| 2023 | $5,362 | $457,958 | $266,113 | $191,845 |
| 2022 | $5,252 | $448,979 | $260,895 | $188,084 |
| 2021 | $5,317 | $440,176 | $255,779 | $184,397 |
| 2020 | $5,415 | $435,664 | $253,157 | $182,507 |
| 2019 | $5,253 | $427,123 | $248,194 | $178,929 |
| 2018 | $5,059 | $418,749 | $243,328 | $175,421 |
| 2017 | $4,895 | $410,539 | $238,557 | $171,982 |
| 2016 | $4,662 | $402,490 | $233,880 | $168,610 |
| 2015 | $4,734 | $396,446 | $230,368 | $166,078 |
| 2014 | -- | $350,000 | $250,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map