NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $257,000 - $292,509

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,436 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4835 E Tulare Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $269,627, approximately $187 per square foot. 4835 E Tulare Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Molly S. Bakman Elementary School, Kings Canyon Middle School, and Sunnyside High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Lo Lee
Bought by
Ginder Eva
Current Estimated Value
$269,627

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,462
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Lo Lee and Lo Joua Lue
Bought by
Lo Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Valencia Roque and Medina Lucila
Bought by
Lo Lee and Lee Joua Lue

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,219
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Medina Lucila and Mora Angela
Bought by
Valencia Roque and Medina Lucila

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,937
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Syvertsen Bertram G and Syvertsen Gussie C
Bought by
Medina Lucila and Mora Angela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,966
Interest Rate
7.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ginder Eva $66,000 Stewart Title Of California
Lo Lee -- None Available
Lo Lee $180,000 North American Title Co Inc
Valencia Roque -- Financial Title Company
Medina Lucila $65,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ginder Eva $62,462
Previous Owner Lo Lee $177,219
Previous Owner Valencia Roque $95,937
Previous Owner Medina Lucila $64,966
Closed Medina Lucila $2,668
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,121 $84,790 $45,171 $39,619
2023 $1,059 $81,500 $43,418 $38,082
2022 $1,045 $79,903 $42,567 $37,336
2021 $1,016 $78,337 $41,733 $36,604
2020 $1,012 $77,535 $41,306 $36,229
2019 $974 $76,016 $40,497 $35,519
2018 $953 $74,526 $39,703 $34,823
2017 $937 $73,066 $38,925 $34,141
2016 $906 $71,634 $38,162 $33,472
2015 $893 $70,559 $37,589 $32,970
2014 $874 $69,178 $36,853 $32,325
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.