4835 Freese Ln Madison, WI 53718
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $405,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4835 Freese Ln, Madison, WI 53718 and is currently estimated at $389,179, approximately $340 per square foot. 4835 Freese Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Dane County Inc
Bought by
Vue Juliana and Vang Bao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,006
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$330,173
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vue Juliana | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vue Juliana | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,661 | $376,600 | $98,400 | $278,200 |
| 2024 | $11,744 | $351,600 | $98,400 | $253,200 |
| 2023 | $5,458 | $321,400 | $89,900 | $231,500 |
| 2022 | $10,767 | $290,000 | $80,000 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $4,631 | $233,500 | $76,600 | $156,900 |
| 2020 | $4,585 | $216,200 | $70,900 | $145,300 |
| 2019 | $4,579 | $216,200 | $70,900 | $145,300 |
| 2018 | $4,243 | $200,200 | $70,900 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $4,453 | $200,200 | $70,900 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $4,133 | $182,000 | $64,500 | $117,500 |
| 2015 | $4,032 | $175,000 | $50,600 | $124,400 |
| 2014 | $4,031 | $175,000 | $50,600 | $124,400 |
| 2013 | $4,069 | $175,000 | $50,600 | $124,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map