4835 N Springfield Ave Unit 2W Chicago, IL 60625
Albany Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $404,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4835 N Springfield Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60625 and is currently estimated at $345,415, approximately $215 per square foot. 4835 N Springfield Ave Unit 2W is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Volta Elementary School, Roosevelt High School, and ASPIRA Haugan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2007
Sold by
Metropolitan Construction & Development
Bought by
Cleaves Rebecca S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Outstanding Balance
$89,971
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$255,444
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleaves Rebecca S | $243,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cleaves Rebecca S | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,015 | $32,220 | $3,371 | $28,849 |
| 2024 | $5,015 | $32,220 | $3,371 | $28,849 |
| 2023 | $4,867 | $27,000 | $2,697 | $24,303 |
| 2022 | $4,867 | $27,000 | $2,697 | $24,303 |
| 2021 | $4,775 | $26,999 | $2,696 | $24,303 |
| 2020 | $4,608 | $23,715 | $1,396 | $22,319 |
| 2019 | $4,666 | $26,577 | $1,396 | $25,181 |
| 2018 | $4,586 | $26,577 | $1,396 | $25,181 |
| 2017 | $4,542 | $24,405 | $1,252 | $23,153 |
| 2016 | $4,403 | $24,405 | $1,252 | $23,153 |
| 2015 | $4,005 | $24,405 | $1,252 | $23,153 |
| 2014 | $3,570 | $21,740 | $1,155 | $20,585 |
| 2013 | $3,488 | $21,740 | $1,155 | $20,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map