4835 Pacific Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Sutter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $808,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$810/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4835 Pacific Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $700,107, approximately $810 per square foot. 4835 Pacific Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dooley Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Oakwood Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Pacific Avenue Trust #4835
Bought by
Davis Onissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,829
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Wade Cynthia F
Bought by
Pacific Avenue Trust #4835 and Pacific Legacy Real Estate & Investment
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Wade Cynthia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Townsend Thomas H
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Onissa | $263,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Pacific Avenue Trust #4835 | $180,000 | -- | |
| Wade Cynthia F | $108,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Va | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $89,054 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Onissa | $259,829 | |
| Previous Owner | Wade Cynthia F | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,808 | $374,329 | $263,306 | $111,023 |
| 2024 | $8,808 | $366,991 | $258,144 | $108,847 |
| 2023 | $8,724 | $359,796 | $253,083 | $106,713 |
| 2022 | $8,432 | $352,742 | $248,121 | $104,621 |
| 2021 | $8,341 | $345,826 | $243,256 | $102,570 |
| 2019 | $8,278 | $335,571 | $236,042 | $99,529 |
| 2018 | $8,124 | $328,992 | $231,414 | $97,578 |
| 2016 | $7,741 | $312,020 | $222,429 | $89,591 |
| 2015 | $3,696 | $307,334 | $219,088 | $88,246 |
| 2014 | $3,590 | $294,000 | $209,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map