4835 Roosevelt Ave Middletown, OH 45044
Far Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $315,000
9
Beds
6
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4835 Roosevelt Ave, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $284,000, approximately $93 per square foot. 4835 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Creekview Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Ross Michael R
Bought by
Eoor Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eoor Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,165 | $91,130 | $18,270 | $72,860 |
| 2024 | $5,165 | $91,130 | $18,270 | $72,860 |
| 2023 | $5,471 | $89,850 | $18,270 | $71,580 |
| 2022 | $4,508 | $64,380 | $18,270 | $46,110 |
| 2021 | $4,363 | $64,380 | $18,270 | $46,110 |
| 2020 | $4,518 | $64,380 | $18,270 | $46,110 |
| 2019 | $3,428 | $47,290 | $18,410 | $28,880 |
| 2018 | $3,733 | $47,290 | $18,410 | $28,880 |
| 2017 | $3,068 | $47,290 | $18,410 | $28,880 |
| 2016 | $3,634 | $43,750 | $18,410 | $25,340 |
| 2015 | $2,921 | $43,750 | $18,410 | $25,340 |
| 2014 | $3,378 | $43,750 | $18,410 | $25,340 |
| 2013 | $3,378 | $43,750 | $17,650 | $26,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map