4835 Warner Rd Pfafftown, NC 27040
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $373,000
8
Beds
6
Baths
4,700
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4835 Warner Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040 and is currently estimated at $335,183, approximately $71 per square foot. 4835 Warner Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Old Richmond Elementary School, Northwest Middle, and Ronald W. Reagan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $348,500 | $53,000 | $295,500 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $193,300 | $31,000 | $162,300 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $193,300 | $31,000 | $162,300 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $189,500 | $31,000 | $158,500 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $189,500 | $31,000 | $158,500 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $145,000 | $26,000 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $145,000 | $26,000 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $145,000 | $26,000 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $157,511 | $26,000 | $131,511 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $157,511 | $26,000 | $131,511 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,511 | $26,000 | $131,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map