00 Gretchen Ave Pfafftown, NC 27040
Estimated Value: $305,134 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 00 Gretchen Ave, Pfafftown, NC 27040 and is currently estimated at $321,284, approximately $191 per square foot. 00 Gretchen Ave is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Old Richmond Elementary School, Northwest Middle, and Ronald W. Reagan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Roxanne Giustini
Bought by
First National Bank Of Pennsylvania
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Jsm Solutions Llc
Bought by
Brown Gregg and Giustini Roxanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Doshi Gaurang L and Doshi Asha G
Bought by
Jsm Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Walker Lois V and Weavil Christopher S
Bought by
Doshi Gaurang L and Doshi Asha G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First National Bank Of Pennsylvania | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Gregg | $262,000 | Bennett Michael R | |
| Jsm Solutions Llc | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Jsm Solutions Llc | $17,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Doshi Gaurang L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,489 | $316,200 | $37,100 | $279,100 |
| 2024 | $1,489 | $191,700 | $21,700 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $191,700 | $21,700 | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $140,700 | $21,700 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $118 | $15,200 | $15,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $116 | $13,700 | $13,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $117 | $13,700 | $13,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $113 | $13,700 | $13,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $145 | $17,550 | $17,550 | $0 |
| 2015 | $145 | $17,550 | $17,550 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,550 | $17,550 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map