4435 Gretchen Ave Pfafftown, NC 27040
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $511,000
10
Beds
6
Baths
5,014
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4435 Gretchen Ave, Pfafftown, NC 27040 and is currently estimated at $413,452, approximately $82 per square foot. 4435 Gretchen Ave is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Old Richmond Elementary School, Northwest Middle, and Ronald W. Reagan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Poe Shearlie Warden
Bought by
Poe Christopher Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1965
Bought by
Poe
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poe Christopher Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Poe Christopher Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Poe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $477,300 | $53,000 | $424,300 |
| 2024 | $2,071 | $266,600 | $31,000 | $235,600 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $266,600 | $31,000 | $235,600 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $266,600 | $31,000 | $235,600 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $266,600 | $31,000 | $235,600 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $194,600 | $26,000 | $168,600 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $194,600 | $26,000 | $168,600 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $194,600 | $26,000 | $168,600 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $210,070 | $26,000 | $184,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map