4835 Whitney Blvd Rocklin, CA 95677
Sunset Creekside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4835 Whitney Blvd, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $541,600, approximately $337 per square foot. 4835 Whitney Blvd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Parker Whitney Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Mesle Doris R
Bought by
Mesle Doris R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mesle Doris R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $86,761 | $12,244 | $74,517 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $83,393 | $11,769 | $71,624 |
| 2022 | $977 | $81,759 | $11,539 | $70,220 |
| 2021 | $966 | $80,157 | $11,313 | $68,844 |
| 2020 | $964 | $79,336 | $11,197 | $68,139 |
| 2019 | $951 | $77,781 | $10,978 | $66,803 |
| 2018 | $849 | $76,257 | $10,763 | $65,494 |
| 2017 | $848 | $74,762 | $10,552 | $64,210 |
| 2016 | $823 | $73,297 | $10,346 | $62,951 |
| 2015 | $812 | $72,197 | $10,191 | $62,006 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,784 | $9,992 | $60,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map