4836 2nd Ave N Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $389,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4836 2nd Ave N, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $288,985, approximately $296 per square foot. 4836 2nd Ave N is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,998 | $246,000 | $39,500 | $206,500 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $228,600 | $37,800 | $190,800 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $209,900 | $37,800 | $172,100 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $191,400 | $29,800 | $161,600 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $182,800 | $28,500 | $154,300 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $182,800 | $28,500 | $154,300 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $178,500 | $25,800 | $152,700 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $167,100 | $24,600 | $142,500 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $160,900 | $23,100 | $137,800 |
| 2015 | $1,993 | $131,500 | $19,600 | $111,900 |
| 2014 | $1,993 | $124,000 | $18,800 | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map