4836 Auston St Unit 4836 Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $177,327 - $185,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4836 Auston St Unit 4836, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $181,082, approximately $144 per square foot. 4836 Auston St Unit 4836 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Crist D Joe and Crist Ruth
Bought by
Haley Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,557
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$139,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Nancy C Tucker
Bought by
Crist D Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,557
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$139,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Bought by
Tucker N C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haley Patricia A | $93,000 | None Available | |
| Crist D Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Tucker N C | $62,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haley Patricia A | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $51,090 | $7,050 | $44,040 |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $31,920 | $6,130 | $25,790 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $31,920 | $6,130 | $25,790 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $31,920 | $6,130 | $25,790 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $31,580 | $4,380 | $27,200 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $31,580 | $4,380 | $27,200 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $31,580 | $4,380 | $27,200 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $27,000 | $4,990 | $22,010 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $26,062 | $4,988 | $21,074 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $26,062 | $4,988 | $21,074 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $26,324 | $5,250 | $21,074 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $26,324 | $5,250 | $21,074 |
| 2013 | $1,186 | $26,324 | $5,250 | $21,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map